headerpos: 12198
 
 
 

Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences

ISSN 1736-7530 (electronic)   ISSN 1736-6046 (print)
Formerly: Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences, series Physics & Mathematics and  Chemistry
Published since 1952

Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences

ISSN 1736-7530 (electronic)   ISSN 1736-6046 (print)
Formerly: Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences, series Physics & Mathematics and  Chemistry
Published since 1952
Publisher
Journal Information
» Editorial Board
» Editorial Policy
» Archival Policy
» Article Publication Charges
» Copyright and Licensing Policy
Guidelines for Authors
» For Authors
» Instructions to Authors
Guidelines for Reviewers
» For Reviewers
» Review Form
List of Issues
» 2016
» 2015
» 2014
» 2013
» 2012
» 2011
» 2010
» 2009
» 2008
» Back Issues Phys. Math.
» Back Issues Chemistry
» Back issues (full texts)
  in Google. Phys. Math.
» Back issues (full texts)
  in Google. Chemistry
» Back issues (full texts)
  in Google Engineering
» Back issues (full texts)
  in Google Ecology
Subscription Information
» Prices
Internet Links
Support & Contact
Publisher
» Staff
» Other journals

Journal Information

 

The Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences is an international scientific open access journal published by the Estonian Academy of Sciences in collaboration with the University of Tartu, Tallinn University of Technology, Tallinn University, and the Estonian University of Life Sciences.

The journal publishes primary research and review papers in the English language. All articles are provided with short Estonian summaries.

All papers to be published in the journal are peer reviewed internationally.

The journal is open to word-wide scientific community for publications in all fields of science represented at the Estonian Academy of Sciences and having certain connection with our part of the world, North Europe and the Baltic area in particular.

By submitting manuscripts to the Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences the authors agree that the article, if accepted and published, will become licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0 International License CC BY-NC (http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/).

The journal is published quarterly.

Abstracted /indexed in:
Science Citation Index ExpandedTM. (Web of Science)
Journal Citation Reports/Science Edition
Cambridge Scientific Abstracts
Chemical Abstracts
INSPEC database
Mathematical Reviews
Zentralblatt MATH
ScopusĀ® database
Academic Search Premier (EBSCO publishing database)
Recognized by the European Physical Society
Gale's Academic OneFile database
ProQuest LLC
Airiti Incorporation
Researchandmarkets

Online access
Full texts: www.eap.ee and
               search.epnet.com





Ā© Estonian Academy Publishers

 



Current Issue: Vol. 65, Issue 3 in Press, 2016




Publishing schedule:
No. 1: 20 March
No. 2: 20 June
No. 3: 20 September
No. 4: 20 December