headerpos: 9353
 
 
  Estonian Journal of Earth Sciences

ISSN 1736-7557 (electronic)  ISSN 1736-4728 (print)
An international scientific journal

Formerly: Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences, Geology
Published since 1952

Estonian Journal of Earth Sciences

ISSN 1736-7557 (electronic)  ISSN 1736-4728 (print)
An international scientific journal

Formerly: Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences, Geology
Published since 1952

Publisher
Journal Information
» Editorial Board
» Editorial Policy
» Archival Policy
» Copyright and Licensing Policy
Guidelines for Authors
» Instructions to Authors
Guidelines for Reviewers
» Review Form
Open Access
List of Issues
» 2016
» 2015
» 2014
» 2013
» 2012
» 2011
» 2010
» 2009
» 2008
» 2007
» Back Issues
» Back issues (full texts)
  in Google
» Back issues (full texts)
  in Google Ecology
Subscription Information
Internet Links
Support & Contact
Publisher
» Other Journals
» Staff

Journal Information

Journal Information

The Estonian Journal of Earth Sciences is an international scientific open access journal published by the Estonian Academy of Sciences in collaboration with Tallinn University of Technology, and the University of Tartu and the Estonian University of Life Sciences.

The journal publishes primary research and review papers in the English language. All articles are provided with short Estonian summaries.

All papers to be published in the journal are peer reviewed internationally.

The journal is open for publications in all fields of Earth sciences, including besides different geological sensu lato disciplines, also geography and oceanography having certain connection with our part of the world, North Europe and the Baltic area in particular.

By submitting manuscripts to the Estonian Journal of Earth Sciences the authors agree that the article, if accepted and published, will become licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License CC BY (http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/).

The journal is published quarterly.

Abstracted /indexed in:
Science Citation Index ExpandedTM. (Web of Science)
Journal Citation Reports/Science Edition
SCOPUSĀ® database
EBSCO Publishing database (Academic Search Premier)

DOAJ (Directory of Open Access Journals)

Zoological Record
Geological Abstracts
GEOBASE database (Elsevier/Geo Abstracts)
Chemical Abstracts
Gale's Academic OneFile database
WilsonWeb
ProQuest LLC
Airiti Incorporation
Researchandmarkets

 Online access
Full texts: www.eap.ee

              www.doaj.org

               www.epnet.com

 

 

Ā© Estonian Academy Publishers

 



Current Issue: Vol. 65, Issue 1, 2016




Publishing schedule:

No. 1: 20 March
No. 2: 20 June
No. 3: 20 September
No. 4: 20 December