headerpos: 9353
 
 
  Estonian Journal of Earth Sciences

ISSN 1736-7557 (electronic)  ISSN 1736-4728 (print)
An international scientific journal

Formerly: Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences, Geology
Published since 1952

Estonian Journal of Earth Sciences

ISSN 1736-7557 (electronic)  ISSN 1736-4728 (print)
An international scientific journal

Formerly: Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences, Geology
Published since 1952

Publisher
Journal Information
» Editorial Board
» Editorial Policy
» Article Publication Charges
» Archival Policy
» Copyright and Licensing Policy
Guidelines for Authors
» Instructions to Authors
Guidelines for Reviewers
» Review Form
Open Access
List of Issues
» 2019
» 2018
» 2017
» 2016
» 2015
» 2014
» 2013
» 2012
» 2011
» 2010
» 2009
» 2008
Vol. 57, Issue 4
Vol. 57, Issue 3
Vol. 57, Issue 2
Vol. 57, Issue 1
» 2007
» Back issues (full texts)
  in Google
» Back issues (full texts)
  in Google Ecology
» Back issues in ETERA
Keemia. Geoloogia
» ETERA_scan
Subscription Information
Internet Links
Support & Contact
Publisher
» Other Journals
» Staff

Vol. 57, Issue 2

Georesources and public policy; 55–56

    Dimitri Kaljo
(Full article in PDF format)

Minerals sustainability, emerging economies, the developing world and the ‘truth’ behind the rhetoric; pp. 57–74

    Michael G. Petterson
(Full article in PDF format)  (Abstract, References in HTM format)

Some problems of sustainable management of mineral resources in Poland; pp. 75–79

    Barbara Radwanek-Bąk
(Full article in PDF format)  (Abstract, References in HTM format)

Estonian georesources in the European context; pp. 80–86

    Rein Raudsep
(Full article in PDF format)  (Abstract, References in HTM format)

Sustainable use of Estonian peat reserves and environmental challenges; pp. 87–93

    Mall Orru, Hans Orru
(Full article in PDF format)  (Abstract, References in HTM format)

Development of sustainable georesources for the built environment in the United Kingdom; pp. 94–103

    Andrew A. McMillan, Ewan K. Hyslop
(Full article in PDF format)  (Abstract, References in HTM format)

Abandoned Smolník mine (Slovakia) – a catchment area affected by mining activities; pp. 104–110

    Otília Lintnerová, Peter Šottník, Stanislav Šoltés
(Full article in PDF format)  (Abstract, References in HTM format)

Uranium exploration, non-governmental organizations, and local communities. The origin, anatomy, and consequences of a new challenge in Finland; pp. 111–122

    Toni Eerola
(Full article in PDF format)  (Abstract, References in HTM format)
Current Issue: Vol. 68, Issue 4, 2019




Publishing schedule:

No. 1: 20 March
No. 2: 20 June
No. 3: 20 September
No. 4: 20 December