headerpos: 12198
 
 
 

Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences

ISSN 1736-7530 (electronic)   ISSN 1736-6046 (print)
Formerly: Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences, series Physics & Mathematics and  Chemistry
Published since 1952

Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences

ISSN 1736-7530 (electronic)   ISSN 1736-6046 (print)
Formerly: Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences, series Physics & Mathematics and  Chemistry
Published since 1952
Publisher
Journal Information
» History
» Editioral Board
» Abstractring/Indexing
Guidelines for Authors
» For Authors
» Instructions to Authors
» Copyright Transfer Form
Guidelines for Reviewers
» For Reviewers
» Review Form
List of Issues
» 2014
» 2013
» 2012
» 2011
» 2010
» 2009
» 2008
» Back Issues Phys. Math.
» Back Issues Chemistry
» Back issues (full texts)
  in Google. Phys. Math.
» Back issues (full texts)
  in Google. Chemistry
Subscription Information
» Prices
Internet Links
Support & Contact
Publisher
» Staff
» Other journals

Abstractring/Indexing

Science Citation Index ExpandedTM. (Web of Science)
Journal Citation Reports/Science Edition
Cambridge Scientific Abstracts
Chemical Abstracts
INSPEC database
Mathematical Reviews
Zentralblatt MATH
ScopusĀ® database
Academic Search Premier (EBSCO publishing database)
Gale's Academic OneFile database
ProQuest LLC
Airiti Incorporation

Current Issue: Vol. 63, Issue 2S, 2014




Publishing schedule:
No. 1: 20 March
No. 2: 20 June
No. 3: 20 September
No. 4: 20 December