headerpos: 9507
 
 
  Estonian Journal of Engineering

ISSN 1736-7522 (electronic)  ISSN 1736-6038  (print)

 An international scientific journal
Formerly: Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences Engineering
(ISSN 1406-0175)
Published since 1995

Estonian Journal of Engineering

ISSN 1736-7522 (electronic)  ISSN 1736-6038  (print)

 An international scientific journal
Formerly: Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences Engineering
(ISSN 1406-0175)
Published since 1995

Publisher
Journal Information
» Abstracting/Indexing
List of Issues
» 2013
» 2012
» 2011
» 2010
» 2009
» 2008
» 2007
» Back Issues
» Back issues (full texts)
  in Google
Publisher
» Other Journals
» Staff

Abstracting/Indexing

Airiti Incorporation
Aluminium Industry Abstracts
Applied Mechanics Reviews
Cambridge Scientific Abstracts - ProQuest
Chemical Abstracts (CAS)
EBSCO Discovery Service
Elsevier – Compendex
Engineered Materials Abstracts
Gale's Academic OneFile database
Google Scholar
INSPEC Abstracts
Metals Abstract
ProQuest LLC
Research and Markets



Current Issue: Vol. 19, Issue 4, 2013





Publishing schedule:
No. 1: 20 March
No. 2: 20 June
No. 3: 20 September
No. 4: 20 December