headerpos: 9507
 
 
  Estonian Journal of Engineering

ISSN 1736-7522 (electronic)  ISSN 1736-6038  (print)

 An international scientific journal
Formerly: Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences Engineering
(ISSN 1406-0175)
Published since 1995

Estonian Journal of Engineering

ISSN 1736-7522 (electronic)  ISSN 1736-6038  (print)

 An international scientific journal
Formerly: Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences Engineering
(ISSN 1406-0175)
Published since 1995

Publisher
Journal Information
» Abstracting/Indexing
List of Issues
» 2013
» 2012
» 2011
» 2010
» 2009
» 2008
» 2007
» Back Issues
» Back issues (full texts)
  in Google
Publisher
» Other Journals
» Staff

Journal Information

Estonian Journal of Engineering
(DICONTINUED TITLE)

Please note that The Estonian Academy Publishers will not be producing a 2014 volume of this title.

The Estonian Academy of Sciences has decided to merge the Estonian Journal of Engineering with the Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences. All papers accepted for publication in the EJE will be published in the Proceedings.
The Estonian Journal of Engineering began as Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences * Engineering (1995–2007). From 2008 the journal was published under the title Estonian Journal of Engineering until its last issue, Vol. 19(4), in 2013.

The journal’s online archive is available for free full text access.

 


Abstracted /indexed in:
Airiti Incorporation
Aluminium Industry Abstracts
Applied Mechanics Reviews
Cambridge Scientific Abstracts - ProQuest
Chemical Abstracts (CAS)
EBSCO Discovery Service
Elsevier – Compendex
Engineered Materials Abstracts
Gale's Academic OneFile database
Google Scholar
INSPEC Abstracts
Metals Abstract
ProQuest LLC
Research and Markets

Online access
Full texts: www.kirj.ee and
               search.epnet.com

© Estonian Academy Publishers



Current Issue: Vol. 19, Issue 4, 2013





Publishing schedule:
No. 1: 20 March
No. 2: 20 June
No. 3: 20 September
No. 4: 20 December